🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

AMARI METALS LTD

Unit 6, Parkway Industrial Estate, Pacific Avenue, Wednesbury, WS10 7WP🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to October 2023🔒 Compliance check
Steel, stainlessAluminiumIron and steel
Product lines
3,729
Jan ’16 to Oct ’23
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · tube or pipe fittings
One of 3,450
of 3,450 importers in 2025
Months active
78
of 78 on record
Latest activity
Oct ’23
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to October 2023
043486720162017201820192020202120222023 YTD
Compliance check

Is AMARI METALS LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What AMARI METALS LTD imports

share of declarations
Steel, stainless, tube or pipe fittings, flanges, of stainless steel (HS 73072100): 15.1%Steel, stainless, tubeor pipe fittings,flanges, of stainless15% HS 73072100Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square) (HS 76061292): 11.6%Aluminium, plates, sheets andstrip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm,alloys, rectangular (including12% HS 76061292Steel, stainless, tube or pipe fittings, butt welding fittings (HS 73072310): 10.5%Steel, stainless, tube or pipefittings, butt welding fittings10% HS 73072310Iron and steel (HS 72): 9.3%Iron and steel9.3% HS 72Steel, stainless, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, welded, of circular cross-section in chapter 73 (HS 73064080): 9.3%Steel, stainless, tubes,pipes and hollow profiles,welded, of circular9.3% HS 73064080Steel, stainless, bars and rods, cold-formed or cold-finished (HS 72222021): 8.1%Steel, stainless, barsand rods, cold-formed orcold-finished8.1% HS 72222021Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, (not alloyed), rectangular (including square) (HS 76061193): 7.0%Aluminium, plates,sheets and strip,thickness exceeding7.0% HS 76061193Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness exceeding 1mm but less than 3mm (HS 72193390): 5.8%Steel, stainless,flat-rolled, width600mm or more,5.8%Steel, stainless, bars and rods, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or extruded, other than of circular cross-section (HS 72221910): 5.8%Steel, stainless,bars and rods,hot-rolled,5.8%Copper, bars, rods and profiles, of copper-zinc base alloys (brass) (HS 74072110): 5.8%Copper, bars,rods andprofiles, of5.8%Copper, plates and sheets, of a thickness exceeding 0.15mm, of refined copper, not in coils (HS 74091900): 5.8%Copper,plates andsheets, of a5.8%Copper, strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15mm, of copper-zinc base alloys (brass), in coils (HS 74092100): 5.8%Copper, strip, of athickness exceeding 0.15mm,of copper-zinc base alloys5.8% HS 74092100
HS codeProductShareRanked
73072100Steel, stainless, tube or pipe fittings, flanges, of stainless steel10.8%#1 · 3 yrs
76061292Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square)8.3%#1 · 3 yrs
73072310Steel, stainless, tube or pipe fittings, butt welding fittings7.5%#2 · 3 yrs
72Iron and steel6.7%#1 · 2 yrs
73064080Steel, stainless, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, welded, of circular cross-section in chapter 736.7%#3 · 4 yrs
72222021Steel, stainless, bars and rods, cold-formed or cold-finished5.8%#2 · 3 yrs
76061193Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, (not alloyed), rectangular (including square)5.0%#2 · 2 yrs
72193390Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness exceeding 1mm but less than 3mm4.2%#3 · 2 yrs
72221910Steel, stainless, bars and rods, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or extruded, other than of circular cross-section4.2%#1 · 2016
74072110Copper, bars, rods and profiles, of copper-zinc base alloys (brass)4.2%#1 · 2022

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of tube or pipe fittings
CHINAITALYGERMANYUNITED STATESINDIAFRANCEPOLANDUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 19%🇮🇹 Italy 16%🇩🇪 Germany 14%

Market-wide sourcing of tube or pipe fittings into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of tube or pipe fittings

ranked by activity on record

All importers of tube or pipe fittings in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies AMARI METALS LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to AMARI METALS LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at AMARI METALS LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for AMARI METALS LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does AMARI METALS LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list steel, stainless, aluminium and iron and steel as AMARI METALS LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports tube or pipe fittings in United Kingdom?

DIXON GROUP EUROPE LTD, GELDBACH (UK) LTD and CATERPILLAR LOGISTICS (UK) LTD rank among the largest importers of tube or pipe fittings (HS 7307) in United Kingdom, out of 3,450 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.